Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of the copaiba tree and is widely used in cosmetic products including soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Copaiba is a powerful antioxidant that promotes immune health.
Botanical Name: Copaifera spp
Plant Part: Crude Resin
Extraction Method: Extracted directly from the tree
Description / Color / Consistency: Pale yellow to yellow clear liquid, light in consistency. As the oil ages, especially when exposed to air, the color darkens, brownish at times and slight turbidity may be observed.
Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A soft woody base note with a slight hint of sweetness to it.
Blends With: Rose, Jasime, Sandalwood and Frankincense.
Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
SIZE: 0.5 oz
Purchase Minimums: Sold in cases of 6 units. 1 case minimum.
Carton Box: Available here or contact us for custom boxes
Labels: Our design team can create a custom label
Wrap Label Size: 3.25 in x 1.375 in
Looking to purchase in bulk? Available here.
There are no reviews yet.